• Buy or Renew your GAA Season Ticket for 2019 now

Official Tyrone GAA Website

2018 ACL Results Round 2

April 8th, 2018

ACL Division 1

Coalisland Fianna GFC 0-8 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 0-12
Omagh St Enda’s 2-9 Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 0-12
Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 2-21 Galbally Pearses 0-8
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 0-15 Aghyaran 0-11
Pomeroy Plunketts 0-7 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 0-12
Edendork St Malachy’s 1-15 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 3-8
Moy Tír na nÓg P An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait P
Errigal Ciaran 0-15 Domhnach Mór 1-8

 

ACL Division 1 Reserve

Coalisland Fianna GFC 0-15 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 1-6
Pomeroy Plunketts 0-11 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 3-6
Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 0-9 Galbally Pearses 0-10
Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 4-18 Aghyaran 0-8
Omagh St Enda’s 1-8 Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 1-15
Edendork St Malachy’s P Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG P
Moy Tír na nÓg P An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait P

 

ACL Division 2

Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 0-11 An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 2-11
An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 1-11 Stewartstown Harps 2-10
Urney St Columba’s 2-8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 0-16
Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 1-10 Strabane Sigersons 0-3
Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 0-15 Kildress Wolfe Tones 2-10
Gortin St Patrick’s 0-17 Moortown St Malachy’s 0-4
Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 2-8 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 1-7
Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 0-9 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 0-13

 

ACL Division 2 Reserve

Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 1-7 An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 6-15
An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 10-16 Stewartstown Harps 2-7
Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic Augher St Macartan’s GFC
Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 5-8 Kildress Wolfe Tones 3-12
Gortin St Patrick’s 1-6 Moortown St Malachy’s 1-13
Urney St Columba’s 2-8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 1-9
Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 0-10 Strabane Sigersons 3-9

 

ACL Division 3

Newtownstewart St Eugene’s 2-15 Errigal Ciaran 0-4
Dregish Pearse Óg 0-13 Beragh Red Knights GAA 3-14
Drumquin Wolfe Tones 0-11 Clogher Eire Óg 2-11
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 2-19 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 1-5
Eskra Emmetts 0-15 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 0-8
Glenelly 0-16 Clann na nGael 3-12
Killeeshil St Mary’s 0-16 Castlederg St Eugene’s 2-6
Brockagh Emmetts 1-9 Rock St Patrick’s 1-9

 

ACL Division 3 Reserve

Newtownstewart St Eugene’s 3-9 Errigal Ciaran 2-16
Glenelly 0-9 Clann na nGael 3-14
Killeeshil St Mary’s 1-12 Castlederg St Eugene’s 0-12
Brockagh Emmetts 2-9 Rock St Patrick’s 4-15
Eskra Emmetts 1-12 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 2-8
Drumquin Wolfe Tones 2-5 Clogher Eire Óg 4-18
Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 6-18 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 1-7