• Tyrone v Antrim

  • GAA Belong

Official Tyrone GAA Website

2019 ACL League Tables

ACL Division 1 League Table

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Errigal Ciaran 6 5 1 0 120 63 11
2 Coalisland Fianna GFC 6 5 1 0 105 73 11
3 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 6 4 0 2 79 70 8
4 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 6 4 0 2 87 81 8
5 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 6 3 1 2 98 64 7
6 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 6 3 1 2 81 80 7
7 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 6 3 0 3 78 72 6
8 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 6 3 0 3 89 87 6
9 Omagh St Enda’s 6 3 0 3 73 75 6
10 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 6 3 0 3 81 87 6
11 Moy Tír na nÓg 6 3 0 3 78 88 6
12 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 5 2 1 2 68 86 5
13 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 5 1 1 3 74 75 3
14 Edendork St Malachy’s 6 1 1 4 81 92 3
15 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 6 0 1 5 69 120 1
16 An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 6 0 0 6 69 117 0

ACL Division 1 Reserve League Table

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Errigal Ciaran 6 5 1 0 103 67 11
2 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 6 5 0 1 148 63 10
3 Coalisland Fianna GFC 6 5 0 1 102 79 10
4 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 6 4 1 1 125 84 9
5 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 6 4 1 1 94 69 9
6 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 6 4 0 2 104 61 8
7 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 6 3 1 2 99 90 7
8 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 6 3 1 2 113 116 7
9 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 5 2 1 2 94 81 5
10 An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 6 2 0 4 125 132 4
11 Moy Tír na nÓg 6 2 0 4 53 62 4
12 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 6 2 0 4 118 133 4
13 Omagh St Enda’s 6 1 0 5 83 111 2
14 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 5 1 0 4 24 63 2
15 Edendork St Malachy’s 6 1 0 5 70 163 2
16 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 6 0 0 6 50 131 0

ACL Division 2  League Table

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Galbally Pearses 6 6 0 0 128 74 12
2 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 6 5 1 0 91 69 11
3 Clogher Eire Óg 6 5 0 1 113 112 10
4 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 6 4 0 2 102 88 8
5 Pomeroy Plunketts 6 3 1 2 92 78 7
6 Moortown St Malachy’s 6 3 1 2 86 78 7
7 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 6 3 1 2 80 85 7
8 Beragh Red Knights GAA 6 3 0 3 88 88 6
9 Gortin St Patrick’s 6 2 2 2 74 81 6
10 Stewartstown Harps 6 2 1 3 76 90 5
11 Strabane Sigersons 6 1 2 3 82 95 4
12 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 6 1 1 4 80 89 3
13 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 6 1 1 4 67 77 3
14 Aghyaran 6 1 1 4 73 90 3
15 Newtownstewart St Eugene’s 6 1 0 5 65 87 2
16 Urney St Columba’s 6 1 0 5 62 78 2

ACL Division 2 Reserve League

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Galbally Pearses 6 6 0 0 169 68 12
2 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 6 6 0 0 116 95 12
3 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 6 5 0 1 112 68 10
4 Moortown St Malachy’s 6 5 0 1 98 63 10
5 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 6 4 1 1 108 65 9
6 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 6 4 1 1 104 64 9
7 Pomeroy Plunketts 6 4 0 2 103 82 8
8 Beragh Red Knights GAA 6 4 0 2 73 63 8
9 Aghyaran 6 2 0 4 79 92 4
10 Strabane Sigersons 5 2 0 3 46 64 4
11 Newtownstewart St Eugene’s 6 2 0 4 43 116 4
12 Stewartstown Harps 5 1 0 4 56 33 2
13 Gortin St Patrick’s 6 1 0 5 45 116 2
14 Urney St Columba’s 6 0 0 6 7 39 0
15 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 6 0 0 6 61 121 0
16 Clogher Eire Óg 6 0 0 6 71 142 0

ACL Division 3 League Table

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 7 6 1 0 129 89 13
2 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 6 6 0 0 110 64 12
3 Rock St Patrick’s 7 5 1 1 134 65 11
4 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 6 5 0 1 93 73 10
5 Drumragh Sarsfields 7 4 1 2 130 87 9
6 Brockagh Emmetts 6 4 1 1 94 69 9
7 Killeeshil St Mary’s 6 4 0 2 96 66 8
8 Eskra Emmetts 6 3 1 2 82 71 7
9 Castlederg St Eugene’s 6 3 1 2 92 59 7
10 Kildress Wolfe Tones 7 2 1 4 100 105 5
11 Errigal Ciaran 6 2 0 4 92 94 4
12 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 7 1 1 5 82 130 3
13 Glenelly 6 1 0 5 88 104 2
14 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 5 1 0 4 54 102 2
15 Clann na nGael 7 1 0 6 86 136 2
16 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 6 1 0 5 67 125 2
17 Dregish Pearse Óg 7 1 0 6 65 155 2

ACL Division 3 Reserve League Table

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 8 8 0 0 157 83 16
2 Drumragh Sarsfields 8 7 0 1 188 77 14
3 Rock St Patrick’s 7 6 0 1 111 58 12
4 Eskra Emmetts 7 6 0 1 109 82 12
5 Castlederg St Eugene’s 6 4 0 2 97 74 8
6 Clann na nGael 7 4 0 3 89 70 8
7 Killeeshil St Mary’s 6 4 0 2 63 50 8
8 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 6 4 0 2 76 81 8
9 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 8 3 1 4 110 131 7
10 Brockagh Emmetts 7 3 0 4 92 81 6
11 Glenelly 6 3 0 3 75 75 6
12 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua (C Team) 7 3 0 4 37 74 6
13 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 7 2 1 4 93 142 5
14 Errigal Ciaran 6 2 0 4 41 97 4
15 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 7 2 0 5 70 137 4
16 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 7 1 0 6 41 137 2