Official Tyrone GAA Website

LCC Championship

 

Senior LCC Championship Quarter Finals

Galbally

v

Edendork

Ardboe

v

Trillick

Errigal Ciaran

v

Coalisland

Killyclogher

v

Omagh

 

First Round LCC Senior Championship

Domhnach Mór

1-7

Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin

2-11

Moy Tír na nÓg

0-9

Edendork St Malachy’s

0-10

Galbally Pearses

3-15

Pomeroy Plunketts

2-13

Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG

1-11

Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa

2-9

Errigal Ciaran

0-16

Carrickmore St Colmcille’s

0-12

Aghyaran

1-6

Omagh St Enda’s

1-11

Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC

0-5

Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire

2-8

An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait

1-8

Coalisland Fianna GFC

0-12

Intermediate LCC Championship Quarter Finals

Stewartstown

v

Moortown

Eglish

v

Gortin

Owen Roes

v

Augher

Tattyreagh

v

Dungannon

 

First Round LCC Intermediate Championship

Strabane Sigersons

2-13

Stewartstown Harps

1-19

Kildress Wolfe Tones

1-10

An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig

1-18

Gortin St Patrick’s

2-11

Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA

1-7

Moortown St Malachy’s

3-19

Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic

1-11

Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick

1-8

Achadh Lú Uí Néill

1-7

An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig

1-10

Urney St Columba’s

1-8

Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s

0-8

Augher St Macartan’s GFC

3-10

An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig

0-9

Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA

1-11

Final LCC Junior Championship

Newtownstewart St Eugene’s

– –

Beragh Red Knights GAA

– –

Semi Finals LCC Junior Championship

Newtownstewart St Eugene’s

1-12

Clogher Eire Óg

0-11

Beragh Red Knights GAA

3-12

Killeeshil St Mary’s

2-13

Quarter Finals LCC Junior Championship

Newtownstewart St Eugene’s

1-12

Castlederg St Eugene’s

0-8

Eskra Emmetts

0-16

Beragh Red Knights GAA

1-15

Rock St Patrick’s

0-13

Clogher Eire Óg

1-13

Drumragh Sarsfields

2-8

Killeeshil St Mary’s

1-21

First Round LCC Junior Championship

Drumragh Sarsfields

2-10

Errigal Ciaran

2-8

Castlederg St Eugene’s

5-11

Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire

1-9

Glenelly

0-4

Beragh Red Knights GAA

0-13

Clogher Eire Óg

3-16

Drumquin Wolfe Tones

0-11

Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua

 1-10

Eskra Emmetts

 1-14

Clann na nGael

1-10

Rock St Patrick’s

1-13

Newtownstewart St Eugene’s

1-14

Brockagh Emmetts

1-11

Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh

0-11

Killeeshil St Mary’s

1-15

Preliminary Round LCC Junior Championship

Dregish Pearse Óg

 1-6

Castlederg St Eugene’s

3-11

  • Tyrone Jersey - O'Neills