• GAA Season Ticket 2023

Official Tyrone GAA Website

Roll of Honour 2009

December 16th, 2009

WJ Dolan Tyrone Senior Football Championship
Winners: Dromore
WJ Dolan Tyrone Intermediate Football Championship
Winners: Cookstown
WJ Dolan Tyrone Junior Football Championship
Winners: Newtownstewart

—————————-

O’Neills Sportswear Tyrone Senior Hurling League
Winners: Éire Óg
WJ Dolan Tyrone Senior Hurling Championship
Winners: Eoghan Ruadh
WJ Dolan Tyrone Junior Hurling Championship
Winners: Naomh Colum Cille

—————————-

WJ Dolan Tyrone Senior Reserve Football Championship
Winners: Errigal Ciaran
WJ Dolan Tyrone Intermediate Reserve Football Championship
Winners: Strabane
WJ Dolan Tyrone Junior Reserve Football Championship
Winners: Brackaville

—————————-

O’Neills Sportswear Tyrone All County League Division 1
Winners: Errigal Ciaran
O’Neills Sportswear Tyrone All County League Division 1 Reserve
Winners: Errigal Ciaran

O’Neills Sportswear Tyrone All County League Division 2
Winners: Cookstown
O’Neills Sportswear Tyrone All County League Division 2 Reserve
Winners: Strabane

O’Neills Sportswear Tyrone All County League Division 3
Winners: Aghaloo
O’Neills Sportswear Tyrone All County League Division 3 Reserve
Winners: Dungannon

—————————-

U21 Football Championship Grade 1
Winners: Omagh
U21 Football Championship Grade 2
Winners: Greencastle
U21 Football Championship Grade 3
Winners: Brackaville

—————————-

Teamtalk Minor Grade 1 Championship
Winners: Omagh
Teamtalk Minor Grade 1 League
Winners: Omagh

Teamtalk Minor Grade 2 Championship
Winners: Donaghmore
Teamtalk Minor Grade 2 League
Winners: Donaghmore

Teamtalk Minor Grade 3 Championship
Winners: Eskra
Teamtalk Minor Grade 3 League
Winners: Aghyaran

—————————-

Teamtalk U16 Grade 1 Championship
Winners: Omagh
Teamtalk U16 Grade 1 League
Winners: Omagh

Teamtalk U16 Grade 2 Championship
Winners: Ardboe
Teamtalk U16 Grade 2 League
Winners: Loughmacrory

Teamtalk U16 Grade 3 Championship
Winners: Eskra
Teamtalk U16 Grade 3 League
Winners: Eskra

Teamtalk U16 Grade 4 Championship
Winners: Gortin
Teamtalk U16 Grade 4 League
Winners: Killeeshil

—————————-

Feile Peile Na nOg Grade 1
Winners: Omagh
Feile Peile Na nOg Grade 2
Winners: Derrylaughan

—————————-

U-14 Football Grade 1 Championship
Winners – Errigal Ciaran
U-14 Football Grade 1 League
Winners – Omagh

U-14 Football Grade 2 Championship
Winners – Trillick
U-14 Football Grade 2 League
Winners – Galbally

U-14 Football Grade 3 Championship
Winners – Stewartstown
U-14 Football Grade 3 League
Winners – Stewartstown

U-14 Football Grade 4 Championship
Winners – Aghaloo
U-14 Football Grade 4 League
Winners – Aghaloo

—————————-

U-13 Football League
Grade 1

Winners – Galbally
Grade 2
Winners – Ardboe
Grade 3
Winners – Loughmacrory
Grade 4
Winners – Gortin

—————————-

U14 Hurling Championship
Winners : Na Seamrogai

U14 Hurling League
Winners: Eoghan Ruadh

Tyrone Feile na nGael
Winners: Eoghan Ruadh

U16 Hurling Championship
Winners: Eoghan Ruadh

U16 Hurling League
League winners: Eoghan Ruadh

Minor Hurling League
Winners: Éire Óg


Minor Hurling Championship

Winners: Éire Óg