Official Tyrone GAA Website

Tyrone GAA Cross Country Results

November 1st, 2010

U10 Girls  
     
1st Sinead Browne Castlederg
2nd Nikita Mc Devitt Castlederg
3rd Enya Haigney Omagh
4th Aoife Mc Grath Castlederg
th Maria O Hagan Glenelly
6th Aoife Byrne Aghyaran
7th Roisin Harpur Castlederg
8th Aislinn O Neill Clann Na nGael
9th Maria Corless Newtownstewart
10th Cathy Devine Clann Na nGael
     
Team Positions  
1st Castlederg  
2nd Clann Na nGael  
3rd Greencastle  

 

U10 Boys  
     
1st Gavin Mc Garvey Glenelly
2nd Anton Fox Loughmacrory
3rd Eoin Mc Callan Castlederg
4th Ronan Hollywood Greencastle
th Ben Harpur Castlederg
6th Ronan Curran Loughmacrory
7th Aidan Mc Connell Glenelly
8th Aidan Mc Connell Gortin
9th Shea Browne Clann Na nGael
10th Diarmuid Mc Hugh Aghyaran
     
Team Positions  
1st Glenelly  
2nd Loughmacrory  
3rd Clann Na nGael  

 

U12 Girls  
     
1st Aoibhinn Mc Hugh Aghyaran
2nd India Donoghue Castlederg
3rd Laura Lee Penrose Aghyaran
4th Anna Harpur Castlederg
th Calre Tuohey Greencastle
6th Sasha Byrne Aghyaran
7th Aoife Mc Connell Glenelly
8th Eoibh Haigney Omagh
9th Louise Carlin Aghyaran
10th Emma Mc Menamin Aghyaran
     
Team Positions  
1st Aghyaran  
2nd Glenelly  

 

U12 Boys  
     
1st Thomas Dolan Aghyaran
2nd Eoin Bradley Newtownstewart
3rd Eoin Byrne Aghyaran
4th Darra O Hagan Glenelly
th Sean Og Mc Cann Greencastle
6th Oisin Mc Nulty Gortin
7th Emmett Mc Guire Aghyaran
8th Shane Dolan Aghyaran
9th Jamie Hegarty Aghyaran
10th Peter Bradley Gortin
     
Team Positions  
1st Aghyaran  

 

U14 Girls  
     
1st Eimear Kelly Castlederg
2nd Melanie Penrose Aghyaran
3rd Aoife Kerlin Clann Na nGael
4th Aileen Tuohey Greencastle
th Niamh Coyle Greencastle
6th Taylor Leigh Mc Elhinney Clann Na nGael
7th Carla Mc Cann Greencastle
8th Rebecca Coyle Greencastle
9th Niamh Browne Clann Na nGael
10th Orla Coyle Greencastle
     
Team Positions  
1st Greencastle  
2nd Clann Na nGael  
     
     
Girls 4 x 400m Relay  
1st Greencastle  
2nd Clann Na nGael  

 

U14 Boys  
     
1st Eamon Mc Connell Glenelly
2nd Patrick Penrose Aghyaran
3rd Seamus Warnock Greencastle
4th Stephen Keenan Aghyaran
th Seamus Bradley Glenelly
6th Michael Corless Newtownstewart
7th Ciaran Mc Glinchey Aghyaran
8th Kevin Mc Bride Glenelly
9th Frankie Dolan Aghyaran
10th Brian Penrose Aghyaran
     
Team Positions  
1st Aghyaran  
2nd Glenelly  
     
     
Boys 4 x 400m Relay  
1st Aghyaran  
2nd Glenelly  
3rd Castlederg