Official Tyrone GAA Website

Tyrone U16 Development Squad Trials

March 16th, 2011

Tyrone U16 Development Squad Trials

Saturday 19th March – Fintona

Sunday 20th March – Brackaville
 
The following players are requested to attend U16 development squad trials this Saturday in Fintona at 10:00am:
Ronan McHugh (Aghyaran), Oisín McHugh (Aghyaran), Caolan McQuaid (Augher), Declan McCann (Beragh), Sean Fox (Cappagh), Cathal Gallagher (Drumragh), Sean Mc Gale (Drumragh), Ciaran Slevin (Dromore), Thomas McGrath (Fintona), Conor McGoldrick (Fintona), Cillian McCann  (Fintona), Ronan Kirk (Glenelly), Chris Mc Clean (Gortin), Sean Fox  (Greencastle), Niall Grimes (Loughmacrory), Pearse Grimes (Loughmacrory), Kevin Collins (Loughmacrory), Conor Loughrey (Newtownstewart), Michael Flanagan (Omagh), Stephen Harper (Owen Roe’s), Cathal Mc Shane (Owen Roe’s), Ryan Devine (Owen Roe’s), Lorcan Glackin (Strabane), Conor Smith (Trillick), Daire Gallagher (Trillick), Stephen O’Donnell (Trillick)).

The following players are requested to attend U16 development squad trials this Saturday in Fintona at 11:30am:

Patrick Gallen Aghyaran
Eugene Mc Kenna Augher
Patrick Monaghan Augher
Ronan Mulrine Augher
Adam Potts Cappagh
Ciaran Carlin Cappagh
Charlie Mc Anea Castlederg
Jammie Mooney Castlederg
Kosta Svanais Castlederg
Rian Mc Grath Castlederg
Conor Mc Caffrey Clogher
Paul mc Girr. Clogher
Fergal O Neill Dromore
Ciaran O Hanlan Errigal Ciaran
Mark Kavanagh Errigal Ciaran
Peter Cassidy Errigal Ciaran
Seaghan Mullin Errigal Ciaran
Stephen Monaghan Errigal Ciaran
Paul Mc Ginley Eskra
Nathan Deane Fintona
Brian Mc Connell Glenelly
Paul Devine Gortin
Niall Mayse Newtownstewart
Sean Hargan Newtownstewart
Aaron Mc Cutcheon Omagh
Jude Campbell Omagh
Niall Mc Crory Omagh
Charles O Doherty Owen Roes
Eoghan ÓFearghai Strabane
Eunan Harkin Strabane
Conall Mc Glinchey Strabane
Keelan Mc Donagh Tattyreagh
Jonathan Kelly Trillick
Adrian Maxwell Urney
Cori Connolly Urney

 

The following players are requested to attend U16 development squad trials this Sunday in Brackaville at 9:30am:

Tiarnan Donnelly (Aghaloo), Ruairi Mc Glone (Aghaloo), Michael Lynn (Ardboe), Oliver Mallaghan (Ardboe), Oisín Devlin (Ardboe), Ruairi McElhatton (Brackaville), Che O’Donnell (Brackaville), Paul Herron (Coalisland), Kyle Proctor (Coalisland), Gary McKenna (Cookstown), Stephen Mc Grath (Derrylaughan), Gabriel Coary (Derrylaughan), Shea Hamill (Donaghmore), Philip Donnelly (Donaghmore), Enda Mc Elroy (Eglish), Colin Byrne (Eglish), Sean Muldoon (Eglish), Christopher Morris (Galbally), Anthony McKenna (Pomeroy), Daniel Lowe (Stewartstown), Justin Conlon (Moortown), Ryan Dynes (Moy), Ruairi Quinn (Kildress), Cormac McNally (Kildress), Nathan Breen (Killeeshil)

The following players are requested to attend U16 development squad trials this Sunday in Brackaville at 11:00am:

Jason Mulgrew Aghaloo
Eoin Quinn Ardboe
Ryan Sheeky Ardboe
Dwayne Mc Kenna Brackaville
Rian Mc Hugh Brackaville
Ronan Fox Brackaville
Sean Mc Fall Brocagh
Brian Morgan Clonoe
Christopher Mullan Clonoe
Drumaird Corr Clonoe
Sean Campbell Clonoe
Caoimhain Morgan Coalisland
Cathaoir Quinn Coalisland
Ryan Owens Cookstown
Conor Mc Cabe Derrylaughan
Patrick Mc Quaid Dungannon
Patrick Salley Dungannon
Colm Loughran Kildress
Peter Daly Kildress
Bernard O Neill Killeeshil
Conor Mc Elvogue Killeeshil
Ruairi O Neill Killeeshil
Mark Mc Conville Moy
Niall Mc Conville Moy
Conor Maxwell Naomh Mhuire
Jarlath O Rourke Naomh Mhuire
Karsan Varsani Naomh Mhuire
James Quinn Pomeroy
Pearse Quinn Pomeroy
Francis Burns Pomeroy
Conor Quinn Stewartstown
Mark Glackin Stewartstown
Conor Quinn Stewartstown
Mark Glackin Stewartstown

 

** All players are requested to bring their own water bottle and a snack for after training.