Official Tyrone GAA Website

ACL League Tables Round 3

August 2nd, 2020

ACL Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 3 3 0 0 55 38 6
2 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 3 2 1 0 37 26 5
3 Moy Tír na nÓg 3 2 0 1 42 46 4
4 Errigal Ciaran 3 2 0 1 55 33 4
5 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 3 1 1 1 32 43 3
6 Pomeroy Plunketts 3 1 0 2 36 41 2
7 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 3 0 0 3 37 52 0
8 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 3 0 0 3 26 41 0

ACL Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 3 2 0 1 47 32 4
2 Galbally Pearses 3 2 0 1 48 42 4
3 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 3 2 0 1 38 35 4
4 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 3 2 0 1 39 44 4
5 Omagh St Enda’s 3 2 0 1 35 41 4
6 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 3 1 1 1 55 44 3
7 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 3 0 1 2 35 45 1
8 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 3 0 0 3 33 47 0

ACL Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Edendork St Malachy’s 3 3 0 0 77 39 6
2 Stewartstown Harps 3 2 1 0 58 43 5
3 Rock St Patrick’s 3 2 1 0 50 47 5
4 Moortown St Malachy’s 3 1 1 1 46 51 3
5 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 3 0 2 1 45 47 2
6 Naomh Eoghan 3 0 2 1 52 79 2
7 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 3 0 1 2 32 40 1
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 3 0 0 3 37 51 0

ACL Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Aghyaran 3 3 0 0 67 34 6
2 Beragh Red Knights GAA 3 3 0 0 47 38 6
3 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 3 2 0 1 57 45 4
4 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 3 2 0 1 50 40 4
5 Gortin St Patrick’s 3 1 0 2 42 43 2
6 Strabane Sigersons 3 1 0 2 41 53 2
7 Clogher Eire Óg 3 0 0 3 39 62 0
8 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 3 0 0 3 37 65 0

ACL Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 3 3 0 0 70 24 6
2 Castlederg St Eugene’s 3 2 1 0 53 27 5
3 Clann na nGael 3 1 1 1 74 46 3
4 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 2 1 1 0 40 26 3
5 Urney St Columba’s 2 1 1 0 33 30 3
6 Errigal Ciaran 3 1 0 2 39 51 2
7 Brockagh Emmetts 3 0 0 3 19 51 0
8 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 3 0 0 3 24 97 0

ACL Division 3 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 3 3 0 0 40 17 6
2 Killeeshil St Mary’s 3 2 0 1 42 30 4
3 Eskra Emmetts 3 2 0 1 45 43 4
4 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 3 1 1 1 46 51 3
5 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 2 1 0 1 39 37 2
6 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 3 1 0 2 54 53 2
7 Gleann Éallaigh 2 1 0 1 27 27 2
8 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 3 0 1 2 32 61 1
9 Drumragh Sarsfields 2 0 0 2 20 26 0

ACL Reserve Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Errigal Ciaran 3 3 0 0 74 22 6
2 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 3 2 1 0 58 35 5
3 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 3 2 1 0 23 20 5
4 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 3 2 0 1 49 36 4
5 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 3 1 0 2 40 42 2
6 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 3 1 0 2 47 82 2
7 Pomeroy Plunketts 3 0 0 3 10 24 0
8 Moy Tír na nÓg 3 0 0 3 28 68 0

ACL Reserve Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 3 3 0 0 73 31 6
2 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 3 2 1 0 37 30 5
3 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 3 2 0 1 45 25 4
4 Galbally Pearses 3 1 2 0 42 32 4
5 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 3 1 1 1 51 39 3
6 Omagh St Enda’s 3 0 1 2 35 46 1
7 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 3 0 1 2 30 56 1
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 3 0 0 3 21 75 0

ACL Reserve Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Moortown St Malachy’s 3 3 0 0 65 40 6
2 Stewartstown Harps 3 2 0 1 52 36 4
3 Edendork St Malachy’s 3 2 0 1 45 30 4
4 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 3 2 0 1 41 35 4
5 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 3 2 0 1 48 49 4
6 Rock St Patrick’s 3 1 0 2 32 35 2
7 Naomh Eoghan 3 0 0 3 39 65 0
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 3 0 0 3 26 58 0

ACL Reserve Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 3 3 0 0 90 22 6
2 Aghyaran 3 3 0 0 62 42 6
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 2 2 0 0 35 21 4
4 Strabane Sigersons 3 1 0 2 43 34 2
5 Gortin St Patrick’s 3 1 0 2 33 50 2
6 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 2 1 0 1 5 32 2
7 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 3 0 0 3 38 59 0
8 Clogher Eire Óg 3 0 0 3 34 80 0

ACL Reserve Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 3 3 0 0 81 53 6
2 Castlederg St Eugene’s 3 2 1 0 39 31 5
3 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 2 2 0 0 13 5 4
4 Urney St Columba’s 3 1 1 1 50 51 3
5 Errigal Ciaran 2 0 0 2 14 22 0
6 Clann na nGael 2 0 0 2 33 50 0
7 Brockagh Emmetts 3 0 0 3 23 41 0

ACL Reserve Division 3 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 3 3 0 0 66 21 6
2 Eskra Emmetts 3 2 0 1 72 36 4
3 Killeeshil St Mary’s 3 2 0 1 44 24 4
4 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 3 2 0 1 44 53 4
5 Drumragh Sarsfields 2 1 0 1 29 33 2
6 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 2 1 0 1 30 53 2
7 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 3 1 0 2 42 73 2
8 Gleann Éallaigh 2 0 0 2 26 35 0
9 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 3 0 0 3 28 53 0