Official Tyrone GAA Website

ACL League Tables Round 4

August 7th, 2020

ACL Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 4 3 1 0 51 38 7
2 Errigal Ciaran 4 3 0 1 80 42 6
3 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 4 3 0 1 64 64 6
4 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 4 2 1 1 55 56 5
5 Moy Tír na nÓg 4 2 0 2 55 69 4
6 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 4 1 0 3 42 56 2
7 Pomeroy Plunketts 4 1 0 3 51 57 2
8 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 4 0 0 4 50 66 0

ACL Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 4 3 0 1 73 48 6
2 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 4 3 0 1 58 42 6
3 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 4 3 0 1 59 52 6
4 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 4 2 1 1 82 60 5
5 Galbally Pearses 4 2 0 2 58 53 4
6 Omagh St Enda’s 4 2 0 2 43 61 4
7 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 4 0 1 3 48 80 1
8 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 4 0 0 4 49 74 0

ACL Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Edendork St Malachy’s 4 4 0 0 100 53 8
2 Rock St Patrick’s 4 3 1 0 69 61 7
3 Stewartstown Harps 4 2 1 1 72 62 5
4 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 4 1 1 2 48 52 3
5 Moortown St Malachy’s 4 1 1 2 58 67 3
6 Naomh Eoghan 4 0 3 1 65 92 3
7 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 4 0 2 2 59 70 2
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 4 0 1 3 50 64 1

ACL Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Aghyaran 4 4 0 0 90 45 8
2 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 4 3 0 1 72 51 6
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 4 3 0 1 58 60 6
4 Gortin St Patrick’s 4 2 0 2 58 58 4
5 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 4 2 0 2 72 61 4
6 Strabane Sigersons 4 1 0 3 52 76 2
7 Clogher Eire Óg 4 1 0 3 59 76 2
8 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 4 0 0 4 51 85 0

ACL Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Castlederg St Eugene’s 4 3 1 0 73 43 7
2 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 4 3 0 1 88 44 6
3 Urney St Columba’s 3 2 1 0 53 48 5
4 Clann na nGael 4 1 1 2 90 66 3
5 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 2 1 1 0 40 26 3
6 Brockagh Emmetts 4 1 0 3 28 59 2
7 Errigal Ciaran 4 1 0 3 47 60 2
8 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 3 0 0 3 24 97 0

ACL Reserve Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Errigal Ciaran 4 4 0 0 74 22 8
2 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 4 3 1 0 38 24 7
3 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 4 2 1 1 58 35 5
4 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 4 2 0 2 64 48 4
5 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 4 2 0 2 53 51 4
6 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 4 2 0 2 47 82 4
7 Pomeroy Plunketts 4 0 0 4 10 24 0
8 Moy Tír na nÓg 4 0 0 4 34 92 0

ACL Reserve Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 4 4 0 0 101 41 8
2 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 4 3 1 0 37 30 7
3 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 4 3 0 1 59 36 6
4 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 4 2 1 1 51 39 5
5 Galbally Pearses 4 1 2 1 53 46 4
6 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 4 0 1 3 30 56 1
7 Omagh St Enda’s 4 0 1 3 45 74 1
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 4 0 0 4 21 75 0

ACL Reserve Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Moortown St Malachy’s 4 4 0 0 82 55 8
2 Edendork St Malachy’s 4 3 0 1 66 48 6
3 Stewartstown Harps 4 3 0 1 52 36 6
4 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 4 2 0 2 59 56 4
5 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 4 2 0 2 63 66 4
6 Rock St Patrick’s 4 1 0 3 32 35 2
7 Naomh Eoghan 4 1 0 3 54 72 2
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 4 0 0 4 33 73 0

ACL Reserve Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 4 4 0 0 109 33 8
2 Aghyaran 4 4 0 0 62 42 8
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 4 3 0 1 69 48 6
4 Gortin St Patrick’s 4 2 0 2 47 61 4
5 Strabane Sigersons 4 1 0 3 43 34 2
6 Clogher Eire Óg 4 1 0 3 49 94 2
7 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 4 1 0 3 24 69 2
8 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 4 0 0 4 52 74 0

ACL Reserve Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Castlederg St Eugene’s 4 3 1 0 61 41 7
2 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 3 3 0 0 81 53 6
3 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 3 3 0 0 33 23 6
4 Urney St Columba’s 4 1 1 2 68 71 3
5 Errigal Ciaran 3 1 0 2 14 22 2
6 Brockagh Emmetts 4 0 0 4 23 41 0
7 Clann na nGael 3 0 0 3 43 72 0

ACL Reserve Division 3 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 4 4 0 0 108 29 8
2 Eskra Emmetts 4 2 0 2 86 52 4
3 Killeeshil St Mary’s 3 2 0 1 44 24 4
4 Drumragh Sarsfields 3 2 0 1 29 33 4
5 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 4 2 0 2 50 63 4
6 Gleann Éallaigh 3 1 0 2 42 49 2
7 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 4 1 0 3 38 59 2
8 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 4 1 0 3 42 73 2
9 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 3 1 0 2 38 95 2