Official Tyrone GAA Website

ACL Tables Round 5

August 21st, 2020

ACL Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 5 4 1 0 68 54 9
2 Errigal Ciaran 5 4 0 1 80 42 8
3 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 5 4 0 1 89 71 8
4 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 5 2 1 2 65 71 5
5 Pomeroy Plunketts 5 2 0 3 66 67 4
6 Moy Tír na nÓg 5 2 0 3 71 86 4
7 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 5 1 0 4 49 81 2
8 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 5 0 0 5 50 66 0

ACL Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 5 4 0 1 58 42 8
2 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 5 3 1 1 108 73 7
3 Galbally Pearses 5 3 0 2 80 60 6
4 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 5 3 0 2 83 74 6
5 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 5 3 0 2 59 52 6
6 Omagh St Enda’s 5 2 0 3 56 87 4
7 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 5 1 0 4 75 84 2
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 5 0 1 4 55 102 1

ACL Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Edendork St Malachy’s 5 5 0 0 116 63 10
2 Rock St Patrick’s 5 3 1 1 79 77 7
3 Stewartstown Harps 5 2 2 1 90 80 6
4 Moortown St Malachy’s 5 2 1 2 74 82 5
5 Naomh Eoghan 5 0 4 1 83 110 4
6 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 5 1 1 3 66 79 3
7 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 5 1 1 3 63 68 3
8 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 5 0 2 3 74 86 2

ACL Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Aghyaran 5 4 0 1 97 54 8
2 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 5 4 0 1 81 58 8
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 5 4 0 1 79 73 8
4 Gortin St Patrick’s 5 3 0 2 74 70 6
5 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 5 3 0 2 96 79 6
6 Strabane Sigersons 5 1 0 4 64 92 2
7 Clogher Eire Óg 5 1 0 4 72 97 2
8 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 5 0 0 5 69 109 0

ACL Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 5 4 1 0 116 58 9
2 Castlederg St Eugene’s 4 3 1 0 73 43 7
3 Urney St Columba’s 5 3 1 1 108 85 7
4 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 4 3 0 1 88 44 6
5 Clann na nGael 5 2 1 2 104 76 5
6 Brockagh Emmetts 5 1 0 4 38 73 2
7 Errigal Ciaran 5 1 0 4 60 76 2
8 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 5 0 0 5 44 176 0

ACL Division 3 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 4 4 0 0 65 29 8
2 Eskra Emmetts 4 3 0 1 58 53 6
3 Killeeshil St Mary’s 4 2 1 1 55 43 5
4 Drumragh Sarsfields 4 2 0 2 58 48 4
5 Gleann Éallaigh 4 2 0 2 51 51 4
6 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 5 1 2 2 67 75 4
7 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 4 1 1 2 64 75 3
8 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 5 1 1 3 76 83 3
9 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 4 0 1 3 42 79 1

ACL Division 1 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 5 4 1 0 38 24 9
2 Errigal Ciaran 5 4 0 1 74 22 8
3 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 5 3 1 1 87 43 7
4 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 5 3 0 2 85 67 6
5 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 5 3 0 2 53 51 6
6 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 5 2 0 3 55 111 4
7 Pomeroy Plunketts 5 0 0 5 29 45 0
8 Moy Tír na nÓg 5 0 0 5 34 92 0

ACL Division 1 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 5 4 0 1 77 51 8
2 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 5 4 0 1 116 59 8
3 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 5 3 1 1 73 50 7
4 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 5 3 1 1 37 30 7
5 Galbally Pearses 5 2 2 1 53 46 6
6 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 5 1 1 3 30 56 3
7 Omagh St Enda’s 5 0 1 4 56 96 1
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 5 0 0 5 21 75 0

ACL Reserve Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Moortown St Malachy’s 4 4 0 0 82 55 8
2 Edendork St Malachy’s 4 3 0 1 66 48 6
3 Stewartstown Harps 4 3 0 1 52 36 6
4 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 4 2 0 2 59 56 4
5 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 4 2 0 2 63 66 4
6 Rock St Patrick’s 4 1 0 3 32 35 2
7 Naomh Eoghan 4 1 0 3 54 72 2
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 4 0 0 4 33 73 0

ACL Division 2 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Moortown St Malachy’s 5 5 0 0 82 55 10
2 Stewartstown Harps 5 4 0 1 71 52 8
3 Edendork St Malachy’s 5 4 0 1 66 48 8
4 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 5 3 0 2 94 71 6
5 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 5 2 0 3 59 56 4
6 Rock St Patrick’s 5 1 0 4 32 35 2
7 Naomh Eoghan 5 1 0 4 70 91 2
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 5 0 0 5 38 104 0

ACL Division 2 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 5 5 0 0 128 46 10
2 Beragh Red Knights GAA 5 4 0 1 96 61 8
3 Aghyaran 5 4 0 1 75 61 8
4 Strabane Sigersons 5 2 0 3 56 42 4
5 Gortin St Patrick’s 5 2 0 3 55 74 4
6 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 5 1 0 4 88 93 2
7 Clogher Eire Óg 5 1 0 4 62 121 2
8 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 5 1 0 4 43 105 2

ACL Division 3 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 4 4 0 0 106 67 8
2 Castlederg St Eugene’s 4 3 1 0 61 41 7
3 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 3 3 0 0 33 23 6
4 Urney St Columba’s 4 1 1 2 68 71 3
5 Errigal Ciaran 4 1 0 3 28 47 2
6 Brockagh Emmetts 4 0 0 4 23 41 0
7 Clann na nGael 3 0 0 3 43 72 0

ACL Division 3 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 4 4 0 0 108 29 8
2 Drumragh Sarsfields 4 3 0 1 43 42 6
3 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 5 2 1 2 71 84 5
4 Eskra Emmetts 4 2 0 2 86 52 4
5 Killeeshil St Mary’s 3 2 0 1 44 24 4
6 Gleann Éallaigh 4 1 1 2 63 70 3
7 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 5 1 0 4 47 73 2
8 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 4 1 0 3 42 73 2
9 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 3 1 0 2 38 95 2