Official Tyrone GAA Website

ACL League Tables Round 6

September 13th, 2020

ACL Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Errigal Ciaran 6 5 0 1 80 42 10
2 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 6 5 0 1 116 89 10
3 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 6 4 1 1 68 54 9
4 Moy Tír na nÓg 6 3 0 3 94 105 6
5 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 6 2 1 3 83 98 5
6 Pomeroy Plunketts 6 2 0 4 85 90 4
7 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 6 1 1 4 66 98 3
8 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 6 0 1 5 67 83 1

ACL Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 6 5 0 1 77 56 10
2 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 6 4 0 2 108 91 8
3 Galbally Pearses 6 4 0 2 102 68 8
4 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 6 3 1 2 125 98 7
5 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 6 3 0 3 67 74 6
6 Omagh St Enda’s 6 3 0 3 81 98 6
7 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 6 1 0 5 89 103 2
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 6 0 1 5 66 127 1

ACL Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Edendork St Malachy’s 6 6 0 0 141 73 12
2 Rock St Patrick’s 6 4 1 1 101 94 9
3 Stewartstown Harps 6 2 2 2 100 105 6
4 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 6 2 1 3 79 81 5
5 Moortown St Malachy’s 6 2 1 3 91 104 5
6 Naomh Eoghan 6 0 4 2 96 126 4
7 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 5 1 1 3 66 79 3
8 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 5 0 2 3 74 86 2

ACL Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 6 5 0 1 107 63 10
2 Aghyaran 6 5 0 1 109 61 10
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 6 4 0 2 86 85 8
4 Gortin St Patrick’s 6 3 0 3 79 96 6
5 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 6 3 0 3 109 103 6
6 Clogher Eire Óg 6 2 0 4 96 110 4
7 Strabane Sigersons 5 1 0 4 64 92 2
8 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 5 0 0 5 69 109 0

ACL Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 7 6 1 0 148 76 13
2 Urney St Columba’s 7 5 1 1 139 105 11
3 Castlederg St Eugene’s 7 5 1 1 117 83 11
4 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 7 4 0 3 121 77 8
5 Clann na nGael 7 3 1 3 135 103 7
6 Errigal Ciaran 7 1 0 6 83 117 2
7 Brockagh Emmetts 7 1 0 6 60 105 2
8 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 7 1 0 6 79 216 2

ACL Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 5 5 0 0 123 39 10
2 Killeeshil St Mary’s 5 4 1 0 93 64 9
3 Drumragh Sarsfields 6 4 0 2 100 75 8
4 Eskra Emmetts 7 4 0 3 109 90 8
5 Gleann Éallaigh 6 4 0 2 73 60 8
6 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 6 1 2 3 74 96 4
7 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 6 1 1 4 75 99 3
8 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 7 1 1 5 88 142 3
9 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 6 0 1 5 53 123 1

ACL Division 1 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 7 6 1 0 55 35 13
2 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 6 4 1 1 114 68 9
3 Errigal Ciaran 5 4 0 1 74 22 8
4 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 6 3 0 3 110 94 6
5 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 5 3 0 2 53 51 6
6 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 6 2 0 4 66 128 4
7 Pomeroy Plunketts 6 1 0 5 29 45 2
8 Moy Tír na nÓg 7 0 0 7 34 92 0

ACL Division 1 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 6 5 0 1 102 63 10
2 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 5 4 0 1 116 59 8
3 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 6 3 2 1 84 61 8
4 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 6 3 2 1 48 41 8
5 Galbally Pearses 5 2 2 1 53 46 6
6 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 6 1 1 4 42 81 3
7 Omagh St Enda’s 5 0 1 4 56 96 1
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 5 0 0 5 21 75 0

ACL Division 2 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Moortown St Malachy’s 6 6 0 0 113 65 12
2 Edendork St Malachy’s 6 5 0 1 81 62 10
3 Stewartstown Harps 6 4 0 2 85 67 8
4 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 6 3 0 3 101 82 6
5 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 5 2 0 3 59 56 4
6 Naomh Eoghan 6 2 0 4 81 98 4
7 Rock St Patrick’s 6 1 0 5 42 66 2
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 5 0 0 5 38 104 0

ACL Division 2 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 6 6 0 0 128 46 12
2 Beragh Red Knights GAA 6 5 0 1 124 77 10
3 Aghyaran 6 4 0 2 91 89 8
4 Strabane Sigersons 5 2 0 3 56 42 4
5 Gortin St Patrick’s 6 2 0 4 55 74 4
6 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 6 2 0 4 61 116 4
7 Clogher Eire Óg 6 1 0 5 73 139 2
8 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 5 1 0 4 88 93 2

ACL Division 3 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 6 6 0 0 163 91 12
2 Castlederg St Eugene’s 6 4 1 1 88 84 9
3 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 6 4 0 2 89 91 8
4 Urney St Columba’s 5 2 1 2 68 71 5
5 Errigal Ciaran 6 2 0 4 43 59 4
6 Brockagh Emmetts 4 0 0 4 23 41 0
7 Clann na nGael 5 0 0 5 74 111 0

ACL Division 3 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 5 5 0 0 185 51 10
2 Drumragh Sarsfields 6 5 0 1 60 58 10
3 Eskra Emmetts 7 3 1 3 118 85 7
4 Killeeshil St Mary’s 4 3 1 0 60 40 7
5 Gleann Éallaigh 5 2 1 2 63 70 5
6 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 6 2 1 3 81 128 5
7 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 6 1 0 5 42 73 2
8 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 6 1 0 5 59 106 2
9 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 5 1 0 4 38 95 2