Official Tyrone GAA Website

Tyrone Youth Championship Draws 2021

June 17th, 2021

Preliminary Rounds – U.13 Competition

 

1 Cookstown V Omagh
2 Donaghmore V Cappagh
3 Carrickmore V Fintona
4 Eglish V Ardboe

 

Quarter Finals

A Preliminary 4 V Dungannon
B Preliminary 3 V Preliminary 1
C Coalisland V Dromore
D Errigal Ciaran V Preliminary 2

 

Semi Finals 

i) A V B
ii) C V D

 

1 Kildress V Killeeshil
2 Galbally V Clonoe
3 Loughmacrory V Edendork
4 Both Domhnaigh V Drumragh

 

Quarter Finals

 

A Trillick V Preliminary 4
B Preliminary 2 V Strabane
C Greencastle V Beragh
D Preliminary 3 V Preliminary 1

 

Semi Finals

i) A V B
ii) C V D

 

 

1 Drumquin V Cappagh
2 Owen Roes V Moy
3 Errigal Ciaran V Derrylaughan
4 Pomeroy V Donaghmore

 

Quarter Finals

A Preliminary 3 V Derrytresk
B Moortown V Preliminary 4
C Preliminary 2 V Preliminary 1
D Rock V Aghaloo

 

Semi Finals

i) A V B
ii) C V D

 

1 Eskra V N. Eoghan
2 Urney V N. Bríd
3 Castlederg V Stewartstown

 

 Quarter Finals

A Preliminary 1 V Aghyaran
B Clann na nGael V Preliminary 2
C Tattyreagh V Clogher
D Brackaville V Preliminary 3

 

Semi Finals

i) A V B
ii) C V D

 

 U.15 Championship Draws

1 Cappagh V Trillick
2 Donaghmore V Kildress
3 Dromore V Cookstown
4 Galbally V Ardboe

 

 

Quarter Finals

 

A Preliminary 4 V Preliminary 3
B Preliminary 2 V Loughmacrory
C Fintona V Carrickmore
D Preliminary 1 V Eglish

 

Semi Finals

 

i) A V B
ii) C V D

 

 

1 Dungannon V Coalisland
2 Moortown V Clonoe
3 Beragh V Drumragh
4 Moy V Edendork

 

Quarter Finals

A Preliminary 2 V Preliminary 4
B Omagh V Both Domhnaigh
C Errigal Ciaran V Preliminary 3
D Preliminary 1 V Strabane

 

Semi Finals 

i) A V B
ii) C V D

 

 

1 Owen Roes Clann na nGael V Drumquin
2 Rock V Greencastle

 

Quarter Finals

A Pomeroy V Eskra
B Tattyreagh V Derrylaughan
C Preliminary 2 V Killeeshil
D Preliminary 1 V Castlederg

 

Semi Finals

i) A V B
ii) C V D

 

 

1 Clogher V Errigal Ciaran
2 Aghyaran V N. Eoghan
3 N. Bríd V Derrytresk
4 Urney V Aghaloo
5 Stewartstown V Donaghmore

 

Quarter Finals

A Preliminary 4 V Cookstown
B Brackaville V Preliminary 1
C Augher V Preliminary 2
D Preliminary 5 V Preliminary 3

 

Semi Finals

i) A V B
ii) C V D

 

U.17 Championship Draws

1 Omagh V Dungannon
2 Eglish V Loughmacrory
3 Carrickmore V Cookstown
4 Dromore V Ardboe

 

Quarter Finals

A Kildress V Preliminary 2
B Preliminary 3 V Both Domhnaigh
C Preliminary 1 V Donaghmore
D Cappagh V Preliminary 4

 

Semi Finals 

i) A V B
ii) C V D

 

 

1 Strabane V Fintona
2 Beragh V Clonoe
3 Coalisland V Drumragh
4 Errigal Ciaran V N. Eoghan Urney

 

Quarter Finals

A Trillick V Preliminary 4
B Preliminary 2 V Killeeshil
C Preliminary 3 V Preliminary 1
D Galbally V Edendork

 

Semi Finals

i) A V B
ii) C V D

 

1 Derrylaughan V Rock

 

Quarter Finals

A Stewartstown V Moy
B Pomeroy V Donaghmore
C Preliminary 1 V Moortown
D Aghyaran V Greencastle

 

Semi Finals

i) A V B
ii) C V D

 

1 Owen Roes Clann na nGael V Augher
2 Derrytresk V Tattyreagh
3 Aghaloo V Eskra

 

 

Quarter Finals

 

A Preliminary 2 V Preliminary 3
B Clogher V Preliminary 1
C N. Bríd V Castlederg
D Drumquin V Brackaville

 

 

Semi Finals

i) A V B
ii) C V D