Official Tyrone GAA Website

County Committee

Tyrone County Committee 2020
Cathaoirleach
Michael Kerr
chairperson.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No. 07990512943
Leas Cathaoirleach
Martin Sludden
chairpersonccc.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No.
Rúnaí
Dominic McCaughey
secretary.tyrone@gaa.ie
Co.Board Office (028) 855 67723
Leas Rúnaí
Michelle Cox
assistantsecretary.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No. 07704760657
Cisteoir
Eileen Connolly
treasurer.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No. 07904460870
Leas Cisteoir
Raymond McKeown
vicetreasurer.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No.
Ard-Chomhairle
Benny Hurl
ccdelegate.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No. 07710679717
Comhairle Uladh
Diarmaid MacEochaidh
ulstercouncildelegate2.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No. 07881524174
Comhairle Uladh
Conor Sally
ulstercouncildelegate1.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No. 07775700598
Oifigeach Chairdreamh Poibli
Eugene McConnell
pro.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No. 07889452188
Oifigeach Cultúr
Donal Magee
irishcultureofficer.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No. 07721412610
Oifigeach Forbartha
Aidan Maguire
developmentofficer.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No. 07581322824
Oiliúna & Forbartha
Damian Harvey
coachingofficer.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No. 07710679717
Oifigeach Iomána
Eunan Lindsay
eunan.lindsay@gmail.com
Mobile No. 07714254903
Oifigeach Leanaí
Adrian Nugent
childrensofficer.tyrone@gaa.ie
Mobile No.
And one named delegate from each affiliated, adult club

 

Aghaloo Patrick Colton
Aghyaran Patsy Connolly
Ardboe Claire Wylie
Augher Patrick Donnelly
Beragh Damian Corrigan
Brackaville Sean Quinn
Brockagh Martin O’Neill
Carrickmore Francie Grogan
Castlederg Joe Leonard
Clann na nGael Niall Conway
Clogher Ciaran McKenna
Clonoe Mel Taggart
Coalisland Fergus Harte
Cookstown Ronan Glackin
Derrylaughan Peter Kennedy
Derrytresk Aidan Fitzgerald
Donaghmore Patsy Hetherington
Dregish Terry Timoney
Dromore Barry Campbell
Drumquin Brendan Harpur
Drumragh
Dungannon Joe Toner
E.R. Uí Néill Sarahjane Kelly
Edendork Martin McGuigan
Eglish Sean Donaghy
Errigal Ciaran Sean McKenna
Eskra Seamus Marlow
Fintona Kieran Cranny
Galbally Kevin McVeigh
Glenelly Fergal McAneney
Gortin Barbara Ward
Greencastle Francis Bradley
Kildress Dominic McGurk
Killeeshil Dominic Donaghy
Killyclogher Niall McKenna
Killyman Conor McGahan
Loughmacrory Barney Gallagher
Moortown Brian McLernon
Moy Patrick McKeown
Naomh Eoghan Terry Timoney
Omagh Paul Meldrum
Pomeroy Paddy Barrett
Rock Colm Mackle
Stewartstown Sean Gallagher
Strabane Mark Walsh
Tattyreagh Nigel Mullan
Trillick Raymond Monteith
Urney Pat Holland
Carrickmore (H) Colin Mullin
Dungannon (H) Tomás Colton
Naomh Colum Cille (H) Cathaoir Corr
Shamrocks (H)
Nominee Mark Conway
Nominee Gerard Bradley