Official Tyrone GAA Website

2018 ACL Results

ACL Division 1

An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 0-13 Aghyaran 0-9
Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 1-8 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 0-12
Domhnach Mór 1-12 Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 0-6
Edendork St Malachy’s 2-7 Coalisland Fianna GFC 1-12
Galbally Pearses 2-17 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 1-11
Moy Tír na nÓg 1-11 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 0-20
Errigal Ciaran 0-14 Omagh St Enda’s 0-8

 

ACL Division 1 Reserve

An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 1-10 Aghyaran 0-7
Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 3-16 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 2-4
Domhnach Mór 1-9 Carrickmore St Colmcille’s 2-20
Edendork St Malachy’s 0-8 Coalisland Fianna GFC 7-18
Galbally Pearses 1-12 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 1-12
Moy Tír na nÓg An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait
Pomeroy Plunketts 3-6 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 1-12
Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 0-10 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 1-7
Errigal Ciaran 2-11 Omagh St Enda’s 0-5

ACL Division 2

Achadh Lú Uí Néill 0-10 An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 1-17
An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 0-0 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 0-0
An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 1-7 Gortin St Patrick’s 0-10
Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 1-9 Kildress Wolfe Tones 1-11
Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 1-8 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 0-10
Stewartstown Harps 0-5 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 0-8
Strabane Sigersons 2-7 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 1-7
Urney St Columba’s 2-10 Moortown St Malachy’s 3-14

 

ACL Division 2 Reserve

An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 4-20 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 1-10
An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 3-8 Gortin St Patrick’s 1-15
Augher St Macartan’s GFC 1-5 Stewartstown Harps 3-8
Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA
Stewartstown Harps 0-15 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 3-6
Strabane Sigersons 6-16 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 3-12
Urney St Columba’s 1-11 Moortown St Malachy’s 0-17

 

ACL Division 3

Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 1-11 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 0-13
Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 1-9 Rock St Patrick’s 1-10
Clann na nGael 1-12 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 0-10
Drumragh Sarsfields 2-13 Killeeshil St Mary’s 3-16
Eskra Emmetts 4-20 Dregish Pearse Óg 1-10
Glenelly 1-13 Brockagh Emmetts 2-11
Newtownstewart St Eugene’s 2-7 Beragh Red Knights GAA 2-11

 

ACL Division 3 Reserve

Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 1-9 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 3-13
Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 0-7 Rock St Patrick’s 2-17
Clann na nGael 4-18 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 1-6
Drumragh Sarsfields 3-16 Killeeshil St Mary’s 2-10
Errigal Ciaran 0-16 Clogher Eire Óg 2-6
Glenelly 0-12 Brockagh Emmetts 2-6
Newtownstewart St Eugene’s 0-11 Beragh Red Knights GAA 2-12
  • Tyrone Fabrication - Main Sponsor of Tyrone GAA