Admin Login

ACL League Tables Round 3

By Gerard Sun 2nd Aug

ACL Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 3 3 0 0 55 38 6
2 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 3 2 1 0 37 26 5
3 Moy Tír na nÓg 3 2 0 1 42 46 4
4 Errigal Ciaran 3 2 0 1 55 33 4
5 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 3 1 1 1 32 43 3
6 Pomeroy Plunketts 3 1 0 2 36 41 2
7 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 3 0 0 3 37 52 0
8 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 3 0 0 3 26 41 0

ACL Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 3 2 0 1 47 32 4
2 Galbally Pearses 3 2 0 1 48 42 4
3 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 3 2 0 1 38 35 4
4 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 3 2 0 1 39 44 4
5 Omagh St Enda’s 3 2 0 1 35 41 4
6 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 3 1 1 1 55 44 3
7 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 3 0 1 2 35 45 1
8 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 3 0 0 3 33 47 0

ACL Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Edendork St Malachy’s 3 3 0 0 77 39 6
2 Stewartstown Harps 3 2 1 0 58 43 5
3 Rock St Patrick’s 3 2 1 0 50 47 5
4 Moortown St Malachy’s 3 1 1 1 46 51 3
5 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 3 0 2 1 45 47 2
6 Naomh Eoghan 3 0 2 1 52 79 2
7 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 3 0 1 2 32 40 1
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 3 0 0 3 37 51 0

ACL Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Aghyaran 3 3 0 0 67 34 6
2 Beragh Red Knights GAA 3 3 0 0 47 38 6
3 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 3 2 0 1 57 45 4
4 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 3 2 0 1 50 40 4
5 Gortin St Patrick’s 3 1 0 2 42 43 2
6 Strabane Sigersons 3 1 0 2 41 53 2
7 Clogher Eire Óg 3 0 0 3 39 62 0
8 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 3 0 0 3 37 65 0

ACL Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 3 3 0 0 70 24 6
2 Castlederg St Eugene’s 3 2 1 0 53 27 5
3 Clann na nGael 3 1 1 1 74 46 3
4 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 2 1 1 0 40 26 3
5 Urney St Columba’s 2 1 1 0 33 30 3
6 Errigal Ciaran 3 1 0 2 39 51 2
7 Brockagh Emmetts 3 0 0 3 19 51 0
8 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 3 0 0 3 24 97 0

ACL Division 3 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 3 3 0 0 40 17 6
2 Killeeshil St Mary’s 3 2 0 1 42 30 4
3 Eskra Emmetts 3 2 0 1 45 43 4
4 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 3 1 1 1 46 51 3
5 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 2 1 0 1 39 37 2
6 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 3 1 0 2 54 53 2
7 Gleann Éallaigh 2 1 0 1 27 27 2
8 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 3 0 1 2 32 61 1
9 Drumragh Sarsfields 2 0 0 2 20 26 0

ACL Reserve Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Errigal Ciaran 3 3 0 0 74 22 6
2 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 3 2 1 0 58 35 5
3 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 3 2 1 0 23 20 5
4 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 3 2 0 1 49 36 4
5 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 3 1 0 2 40 42 2
6 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 3 1 0 2 47 82 2
7 Pomeroy Plunketts 3 0 0 3 10 24 0
8 Moy Tír na nÓg 3 0 0 3 28 68 0

ACL Reserve Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 3 3 0 0 73 31 6
2 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 3 2 1 0 37 30 5
3 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 3 2 0 1 45 25 4
4 Galbally Pearses 3 1 2 0 42 32 4
5 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 3 1 1 1 51 39 3
6 Omagh St Enda’s 3 0 1 2 35 46 1
7 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 3 0 1 2 30 56 1
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 3 0 0 3 21 75 0

ACL Reserve Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Moortown St Malachy’s 3 3 0 0 65 40 6
2 Stewartstown Harps 3 2 0 1 52 36 4
3 Edendork St Malachy’s 3 2 0 1 45 30 4
4 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 3 2 0 1 41 35 4
5 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 3 2 0 1 48 49 4
6 Rock St Patrick’s 3 1 0 2 32 35 2
7 Naomh Eoghan 3 0 0 3 39 65 0
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 3 0 0 3 26 58 0

ACL Reserve Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 3 3 0 0 90 22 6
2 Aghyaran 3 3 0 0 62 42 6
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 2 2 0 0 35 21 4
4 Strabane Sigersons 3 1 0 2 43 34 2
5 Gortin St Patrick’s 3 1 0 2 33 50 2
6 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 2 1 0 1 5 32 2
7 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 3 0 0 3 38 59 0
8 Clogher Eire Óg 3 0 0 3 34 80 0

ACL Reserve Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 3 3 0 0 81 53 6
2 Castlederg St Eugene’s 3 2 1 0 39 31 5
3 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 2 2 0 0 13 5 4
4 Urney St Columba’s 3 1 1 1 50 51 3
5 Errigal Ciaran 2 0 0 2 14 22 0
6 Clann na nGael 2 0 0 2 33 50 0
7 Brockagh Emmetts 3 0 0 3 23 41 0

ACL Reserve Division 3 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 3 3 0 0 66 21 6
2 Eskra Emmetts 3 2 0 1 72 36 4
3 Killeeshil St Mary’s 3 2 0 1 44 24 4
4 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 3 2 0 1 44 53 4
5 Drumragh Sarsfields 2 1 0 1 29 33 2
6 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 2 1 0 1 30 53 2
7 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 3 1 0 2 42 73 2
8 Gleann Éallaigh 2 0 0 2 26 35 0
9 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 3 0 0 3 28 53 0

 

By Gerard Sun 2nd Aug

Related News

View All

Main Sponsors

Our Partners

O'Neills

O'Neills

LCC Group

LCC Group

Bank of Ireland

Bank of Ireland

Begley's Sports

Rocwell Natural Mineral Water

Rocwell Natural Mineral Water

Donnelly Group

Donnelly Group