Admin Login

ACL League Tables Round 4

By Gerard Fri 7th Aug

ACL Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 4 3 1 0 51 38 7
2 Errigal Ciaran 4 3 0 1 80 42 6
3 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 4 3 0 1 64 64 6
4 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 4 2 1 1 55 56 5
5 Moy Tír na nÓg 4 2 0 2 55 69 4
6 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 4 1 0 3 42 56 2
7 Pomeroy Plunketts 4 1 0 3 51 57 2
8 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 4 0 0 4 50 66 0

ACL Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 4 3 0 1 73 48 6
2 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 4 3 0 1 58 42 6
3 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 4 3 0 1 59 52 6
4 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 4 2 1 1 82 60 5
5 Galbally Pearses 4 2 0 2 58 53 4
6 Omagh St Enda’s 4 2 0 2 43 61 4
7 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 4 0 1 3 48 80 1
8 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 4 0 0 4 49 74 0

ACL Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Edendork St Malachy’s 4 4 0 0 100 53 8
2 Rock St Patrick’s 4 3 1 0 69 61 7
3 Stewartstown Harps 4 2 1 1 72 62 5
4 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 4 1 1 2 48 52 3
5 Moortown St Malachy’s 4 1 1 2 58 67 3
6 Naomh Eoghan 4 0 3 1 65 92 3
7 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 4 0 2 2 59 70 2
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 4 0 1 3 50 64 1

ACL Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Aghyaran 4 4 0 0 90 45 8
2 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 4 3 0 1 72 51 6
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 4 3 0 1 58 60 6
4 Gortin St Patrick’s 4 2 0 2 58 58 4
5 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 4 2 0 2 72 61 4
6 Strabane Sigersons 4 1 0 3 52 76 2
7 Clogher Eire Óg 4 1 0 3 59 76 2
8 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 4 0 0 4 51 85 0

ACL Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Castlederg St Eugene’s 4 3 1 0 73 43 7
2 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 4 3 0 1 88 44 6
3 Urney St Columba’s 3 2 1 0 53 48 5
4 Clann na nGael 4 1 1 2 90 66 3
5 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 2 1 1 0 40 26 3
6 Brockagh Emmetts 4 1 0 3 28 59 2
7 Errigal Ciaran 4 1 0 3 47 60 2
8 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 3 0 0 3 24 97 0

ACL Reserve Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Errigal Ciaran 4 4 0 0 74 22 8
2 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 4 3 1 0 38 24 7
3 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 4 2 1 1 58 35 5
4 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 4 2 0 2 64 48 4
5 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 4 2 0 2 53 51 4
6 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 4 2 0 2 47 82 4
7 Pomeroy Plunketts 4 0 0 4 10 24 0
8 Moy Tír na nÓg 4 0 0 4 34 92 0

ACL Reserve Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 4 4 0 0 101 41 8
2 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 4 3 1 0 37 30 7
3 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 4 3 0 1 59 36 6
4 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 4 2 1 1 51 39 5
5 Galbally Pearses 4 1 2 1 53 46 4
6 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 4 0 1 3 30 56 1
7 Omagh St Enda’s 4 0 1 3 45 74 1
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 4 0 0 4 21 75 0

ACL Reserve Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Moortown St Malachy’s 4 4 0 0 82 55 8
2 Edendork St Malachy’s 4 3 0 1 66 48 6
3 Stewartstown Harps 4 3 0 1 52 36 6
4 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 4 2 0 2 59 56 4
5 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 4 2 0 2 63 66 4
6 Rock St Patrick’s 4 1 0 3 32 35 2
7 Naomh Eoghan 4 1 0 3 54 72 2
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 4 0 0 4 33 73 0

ACL Reserve Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 4 4 0 0 109 33 8
2 Aghyaran 4 4 0 0 62 42 8
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 4 3 0 1 69 48 6
4 Gortin St Patrick’s 4 2 0 2 47 61 4
5 Strabane Sigersons 4 1 0 3 43 34 2
6 Clogher Eire Óg 4 1 0 3 49 94 2
7 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 4 1 0 3 24 69 2
8 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 4 0 0 4 52 74 0

ACL Reserve Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Castlederg St Eugene’s 4 3 1 0 61 41 7
2 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 3 3 0 0 81 53 6
3 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 3 3 0 0 33 23 6
4 Urney St Columba’s 4 1 1 2 68 71 3
5 Errigal Ciaran 3 1 0 2 14 22 2
6 Brockagh Emmetts 4 0 0 4 23 41 0
7 Clann na nGael 3 0 0 3 43 72 0

ACL Reserve Division 3 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 4 4 0 0 108 29 8
2 Eskra Emmetts 4 2 0 2 86 52 4
3 Killeeshil St Mary’s 3 2 0 1 44 24 4
4 Drumragh Sarsfields 3 2 0 1 29 33 4
5 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 4 2 0 2 50 63 4
6 Gleann Éallaigh 3 1 0 2 42 49 2
7 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 4 1 0 3 38 59 2
8 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 4 1 0 3 42 73 2
9 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 3 1 0 2 38 95 2
By Gerard Fri 7th Aug

Related News

View All

Main Sponsors

Our Partners

O'Neills

O'Neills

LCC Group

LCC Group

Bank of Ireland

Bank of Ireland

Begley's Sports

Rocwell Natural Mineral Water

Rocwell Natural Mineral Water

Donnelly Group

Donnelly Group