Admin Login

ACL League Tables Round 6

By Gerard Sun 13th Sep

ACL Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Errigal Ciaran 6 5 0 1 80 42 10
2 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 6 5 0 1 116 89 10
3 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 6 4 1 1 68 54 9
4 Moy Tír na nÓg 6 3 0 3 94 105 6
5 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 6 2 1 3 83 98 5
6 Pomeroy Plunketts 6 2 0 4 85 90 4
7 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 6 1 1 4 66 98 3
8 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 6 0 1 5 67 83 1

ACL Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 6 5 0 1 77 56 10
2 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 6 4 0 2 108 91 8
3 Galbally Pearses 6 4 0 2 102 68 8
4 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 6 3 1 2 125 98 7
5 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 6 3 0 3 67 74 6
6 Omagh St Enda’s 6 3 0 3 81 98 6
7 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 6 1 0 5 89 103 2
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 6 0 1 5 66 127 1

ACL Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Edendork St Malachy’s 6 6 0 0 141 73 12
2 Rock St Patrick’s 6 4 1 1 101 94 9
3 Stewartstown Harps 6 2 2 2 100 105 6
4 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 6 2 1 3 79 81 5
5 Moortown St Malachy’s 6 2 1 3 91 104 5
6 Naomh Eoghan 6 0 4 2 96 126 4
7 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 5 1 1 3 66 79 3
8 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 5 0 2 3 74 86 2

ACL Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 6 5 0 1 107 63 10
2 Aghyaran 6 5 0 1 109 61 10
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 6 4 0 2 86 85 8
4 Gortin St Patrick’s 6 3 0 3 79 96 6
5 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 6 3 0 3 109 103 6
6 Clogher Eire Óg 6 2 0 4 96 110 4
7 Strabane Sigersons 5 1 0 4 64 92 2
8 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 5 0 0 5 69 109 0

ACL Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 7 6 1 0 148 76 13
2 Urney St Columba’s 7 5 1 1 139 105 11
3 Castlederg St Eugene’s 7 5 1 1 117 83 11
4 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 7 4 0 3 121 77 8
5 Clann na nGael 7 3 1 3 135 103 7
6 Errigal Ciaran 7 1 0 6 83 117 2
7 Brockagh Emmetts 7 1 0 6 60 105 2
8 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 7 1 0 6 79 216 2

ACL Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 5 5 0 0 123 39 10
2 Killeeshil St Mary’s 5 4 1 0 93 64 9
3 Drumragh Sarsfields 6 4 0 2 100 75 8
4 Eskra Emmetts 7 4 0 3 109 90 8
5 Gleann Éallaigh 6 4 0 2 73 60 8
6 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 6 1 2 3 74 96 4
7 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 6 1 1 4 75 99 3
8 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 7 1 1 5 88 142 3
9 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 6 0 1 5 53 123 1

ACL Division 1 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 7 6 1 0 55 35 13
2 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 6 4 1 1 114 68 9
3 Errigal Ciaran 5 4 0 1 74 22 8
4 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 6 3 0 3 110 94 6
5 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 5 3 0 2 53 51 6
6 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 6 2 0 4 66 128 4
7 Pomeroy Plunketts 6 1 0 5 29 45 2
8 Moy Tír na nÓg 7 0 0 7 34 92 0

ACL Division 1 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 6 5 0 1 102 63 10
2 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 5 4 0 1 116 59 8
3 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 6 3 2 1 84 61 8
4 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 6 3 2 1 48 41 8
5 Galbally Pearses 5 2 2 1 53 46 6
6 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 6 1 1 4 42 81 3
7 Omagh St Enda’s 5 0 1 4 56 96 1
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 5 0 0 5 21 75 0

ACL Division 2 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Moortown St Malachy’s 6 6 0 0 113 65 12
2 Edendork St Malachy’s 6 5 0 1 81 62 10
3 Stewartstown Harps 6 4 0 2 85 67 8
4 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 6 3 0 3 101 82 6
5 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 5 2 0 3 59 56 4
6 Naomh Eoghan 6 2 0 4 81 98 4
7 Rock St Patrick’s 6 1 0 5 42 66 2
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 5 0 0 5 38 104 0

ACL Division 2 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 6 6 0 0 128 46 12
2 Beragh Red Knights GAA 6 5 0 1 124 77 10
3 Aghyaran 6 4 0 2 91 89 8
4 Strabane Sigersons 5 2 0 3 56 42 4
5 Gortin St Patrick’s 6 2 0 4 55 74 4
6 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 6 2 0 4 61 116 4
7 Clogher Eire Óg 6 1 0 5 73 139 2
8 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 5 1 0 4 88 93 2

ACL Division 3 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 6 6 0 0 163 91 12
2 Castlederg St Eugene’s 6 4 1 1 88 84 9
3 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 6 4 0 2 89 91 8
4 Urney St Columba’s 5 2 1 2 68 71 5
5 Errigal Ciaran 6 2 0 4 43 59 4
6 Brockagh Emmetts 4 0 0 4 23 41 0
7 Clann na nGael 5 0 0 5 74 111 0

ACL Division 3 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 5 5 0 0 185 51 10
2 Drumragh Sarsfields 6 5 0 1 60 58 10
3 Eskra Emmetts 7 3 1 3 118 85 7
4 Killeeshil St Mary’s 4 3 1 0 60 40 7
5 Gleann Éallaigh 5 2 1 2 63 70 5
6 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 6 2 1 3 81 128 5
7 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 6 1 0 5 42 73 2
8 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 6 1 0 5 59 106 2
9 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 5 1 0 4 38 95 2

 

By Gerard Sun 13th Sep

Related News

View All

Main Sponsors

Our Partners

O'Neills

O'Neills

LCC Group

LCC Group

Bank of Ireland

Bank of Ireland

Begley's Sports

Rocwell Natural Mineral Water

Rocwell Natural Mineral Water

Donnelly Group

Donnelly Group