Click Here for Results

Begley’s Sports Division 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Galbally Pearses 4 3 1 0 64 54 7
2 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 4 3 0 1 80 64 6
3 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 4 3 0 1 64 51 6
4 Pomeroy Plunketts 4 3 0 1 54 45 6
5 Omagh St Enda’s 4 3 0 1 56 50 6
6 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 4 2 1 1 49 46 5
7 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 3 2 0 1 63 57 4
8 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 4 2 0 2 50 44 4
9 Edendork St Malachy’s 4 2 0 2 45 47 4
10 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 4 1 1 2 56 59 3
11 Errigal Ciaran 4 1 1 2 49 52 3
12 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 4 1 1 2 53 59 3
13 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 4 1 1 2 53 65 3
14 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 4 1 0 3 52 56 2
15 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 4 0 0 4 48 65 0
16 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 3 0 0 3 34 56 0

Begley’s Sports Division 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Gortin St Patrick’s 4 3 1 0 53 45 7
2 Moy Tír na nÓg 4 3 0 1 79 49 6
3 Rock St Patrick’s 4 3 0 1 67 50 6
4 Moortown St Malachy’s 4 3 0 1 69 57 6
5 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 4 3 0 1 50 45 6
6 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 4 3 0 1 51 54 6
7 Aghyaran 4 2 1 1 59 55 5
8 Beragh Red Knights GAA 4 2 0 2 53 52 4
9 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 4 2 0 2 46 51 4
10 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 4 1 1 2 51 51 3
11 Kildress Wolfe Tones 4 1 1 2 51 53 3
12 Stewartstown Harps 4 1 0 3 52 59 2
13 Naomh Eoghan 4 1 0 3 53 63 2
14 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 4 1 0 3 39 53 2
15 Drumragh Sarsfields 4 1 0 3 48 75 2
16 Clogher Eire Óg 4 0 0 4 48 57 0

Begley’s Sports Division 3

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 7 7 0 0 162 63 14
2 Eskra Emmetts 8 6 1 1 145 78 13
3 Killeeshil St Mary’s 7 6 0 1 123 83 12
4 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 7 6 0 1 127 55 12
5 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 7 5 0 2 102 79 10
6 Gleann Éallaigh 5 4 0 1 110 42 8
7 Castlederg St Eugene’s 7 4 0 3 89 85 8
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 8 4 0 4 93 106 8
9 Strabane Sigersons 7 3 1 3 98 102 7
10 Clann na nGael 8 3 1 4 106 119 7
11 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 8 2 2 4 77 105 6
12 Errigal Ciaran 6 2 1 3 81 107 5
13 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 8 2 0 6 108 123 4
14 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 7 2 0 5 73 133 4
15 Brocagh Emmetts 7 1 0 6 93 118 2
16 Urney St Columba’s 7 0 0 7 52 131 0
17 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 6 0 0 6 41 151 0

Begley’s Sports Division 1 Reserve

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Errigal Ciaran 8 7 0 1 157 77 14
2 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 7 5 1 1 130 92 11
3 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 7 5 0 2 96 78 10
4 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 7 4 1 2 111 86 9
5 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 8 4 1 3 94 95 9
6 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 6 4 0 2 97 55 8
7 Omagh St Enda’s 6 4 0 2 116 92 8
8 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 7 4 0 3 109 87 8
9 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 7 3 2 2 104 101 8
10 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 7 4 0 3 73 86 8
11 Edendork St Malachy’s 7 3 0 4 74 84 6
12 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 7 2 0 5 65 102 4
13 Galbally Pearses 8 1 1 6 98 124 3
14 Pomeroy Plunketts 5 1 0 4 54 102 2
15 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 7 1 0 6 69 99 2
16 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 6 0 0 6 36 123 0

Begley’s Sports Division  2 Reserve

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Kildress Wolfe Tones 8 7 1 0 162 101 15
2 Aghyaran 7 7 0 0 125 71 14
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 8 6 1 1 166 105 13
4 Moortown St Malachy’s 7 5 0 2 110 80 10
5 Clogher Eire Óg 7 5 0 2 108 97 10
6 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 8 4 1 3 137 94 9
7 Moy Tír na nÓg 7 4 1 2 136 108 9
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 7 3 1 3 117 119 7
9 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 8 3 0 5 116 100 6
10 Drumragh Sarsfields 8 3 0 5 132 140 6
11 Gortin St Patrick’s 8 3 0 5 89 126 6
12 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 8 2 1 5 82 97 5
13 Naomh Eoghan 8 2 1 5 112 137 5
14 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 8 1 1 6 83 134 3
15 Rock St Patrick’s 7 1 0 6 70 176 2
16 Stewartstown Harps 8 1 0 7 101 161 2

Begley’s Sports Division 3 Reserve

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Eskra Emmetts 9 9 0 0 170 45 18
2 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 10 9 0 1 159 83 18
3 Clann na nGael 10 8 0 2 132 98 16
4 Gleann Éallaigh 7 7 0 0 112 29 14
5 Killeeshil St Mary’s 9 6 0 3 104 81 12
6 Strabane Sigersons 7 5 0 2 98 46 10
7 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 10 5 0 5 119 122 10
8 Errigal Ciaran 9 4 0 5 70 75 8
9 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 8 4 0 4 51 95 8
10 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 10 4 0 6 76 124 8
11 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 9 4 0 5 76 151 8
12 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 9 3 1 5 76 112 7
13 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 10 3 0 7 109 163 6
14 Brocagh Emmetts 9 2 0 7 71 85 4
15 Castlederg St Eugene’s 9 2 0 7 62 110 4
16 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 9 1 1 7 33 56 3
17 Urney St Columba’s 10 0 0 10 13 56 0