Admin Login

All County League Tables Round 2

By Gerard Sun 26th Jul

ACL Division 1 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 2 2 0 0 37 26 4
2 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 2 1 1 0 21 18 3
3 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 2 1 1 0 26 25 3
4 Errigal Ciaran 2 1 0 1 37 27 2
5 Pomeroy Plunketts 2 1 0 1 28 25 2
6 Moy Tír na nÓg 2 1 0 1 33 38 2
7 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 2 0 0 2 25 34 0
8 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 2 0 0 2 18 32 0

ACL Division 1 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 2 2 0 0 36 19 4
2 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 2 1 1 0 36 24 3
3 Galbally Pearses 2 1 0 0 28 23 2
4 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 2 0 0 1 25 24 2
5 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 2 1 0 1 26 34 2
6 Omagh St Enda’s 2 1 0 1 20 28 2
7 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 2 0 1 1 25 32 1
8 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 2 0 0 2 20 32 0

ACL Division 2 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Edendork St Malachy’s 2 2 0 0 59 28 4
2 Stewartstown Harps 2 1 1 0 40 32 3
3 Rock St Patrick’s 2 1 1 0 32 31 3
4 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 2 0 2 0 29 29 2
5 Moortown St Malachy’s 2 1 0 1 27 32 2
6 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 2 0 1 1 21 22 1
7 Naomh Eoghan 2 0 1 1 33 60 1
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 2 0 0 2 26 33 0

ACL Division 2 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Aghyaran 2 2 0 0 53 25 4
2 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 2 2 0 0 42 27 4
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 2 2 0 0 29 23 4
4 Gortin St Patrick’s 2 1 0 1 33 29 2
5 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 2 1 0 1 31 33 2
6 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 2 0 0 2 30 46 0
7 Strabane Sigersons 2 0 0 2 21 37 0
8 Clogher Eire Óg 2 0 0 2 23 42 0

 ACL Division 3 Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 2 2 0 0 47 14 4
2 Castlederg St Eugene’s 2 1 1 0 37 22 3
3 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 2 1 1 0 40 26 3
4 Urney St Columba’s 2 1 1 0 33 30 3
5 Errigal Ciaran 2 1 0 1 29 28 2
6 Clann na nGael 2 0 1 1 33 36 1
7 Brockagh Emmetts 2 0 0 2 14 35 0
8 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 2 0 0 2 14 56 0

 ACL Division 3 Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Eskra Emmetts 2 2 0 0 33 27 4
2 Kildress Wolfe Tones 2 2 0 0 13 10 4
3 Killeeshil St Mary’s 2 1 0 1 25 16 2
4 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 2 1 0 1 33 28 2
5 Gleann Éallaigh 1 1 0 0 13 10 2
6 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 2 0 1 1 30 39 1
7 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 2 0 1 1 25 34 1
8 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 1 0 0 1 14 16 0
9 Drumragh Sarsfields 2 0 0 2 20 26 0

ACL Division 1 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Errigal Ciaran 2 2 0 0 58 13 4
2 Coill an Chlochair Naomh Mhuire 2 2 0 0 49 26 4
3 Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa 2 2 0 0 14 11 4
4 An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille 2 1 0 1 31 26 2
5 Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA 2 1 0 1 49 36 2
6 Pomeroy Plunketts 2 0 0 2 10 24 0
7 Moy Tír na nÓg 2 0 0 2 19 47 0
8 Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s 2 0 0 2 26 73 0

ACL Division 1 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Trí Leac C. Naoimh Mhic Artáin 2 2 0 0 44 22 4
2 Fianna Oileán an Ghuail CLG 2 2 0 0 37 16 4
3 Galbally Pearses 2 1 1 0 26 16 3
4 An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait 2 1 1 0 28 22 3
5 Clonoe O`Rahilly’s CLG 2 1 0 1 35 23 2
6 Omagh St Enda’s 2 0 0 2 21 32 0
7 Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig 2 0 0 2 16 42 0
8 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 2 0 0 2 12 46 0

ACL Division 2 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Edendork St Malachy’s 2 2 0 0 35 16 4
2 Moortown St Malachy’s 2 2 0 0 40 22 4
3 Stewartstown Harps 2 1 0 1 37 26 2
4 Owen Roe O`Neill’s GAC, Leckpatrick 2 1 0 1 41 35 2
5 Rock St Patrick’s 2 1 0 1 32 35 2
6 An Caisleán Glas Naoimh Pádraig 2 1 0 1 34 39 2
7 Naomh Eoghan 2 0 0 2 21 40 0
8 An táite Riabhach Naoimh Pádraig 2 0 0 2 16 43 0

ACL Division 2 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 An Eaglais, Naomh Pádraig 2 2 0 0 65 14 4
2 Aghyaran 2 2 0 0 41 27 4
3 Beragh Red Knights GAA 2 2 0 0 35 21 4
4 Gortin St Patrick’s 2 1 0 1 18 29 2
5 Achadh Lú Uí Néill 2 1 0 1 5 32 2
6 Strabane Sigersons 2 0 0 2 17 19 0
7 Augher St Macartan’s GFC 2 0 0 2 30 34 0
8 Clogher Eire Óg 2 0 0 2 19 54 0

 ACL Division 3 Reserve Group 1

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Cookstown Fr. Rock’s GAA 2 2 0 0 60 38 4
2 Castlederg St Eugene’s 2 1 1 0 39 31 3
3 Urney St Columba’s 2 1 1 0 35 30 3
4 Drumquin Wolfe Tones 1 1 0 0 13 5 2
5 Errigal Ciaran 2 1 0 1 14 22 2
6 Clann na nGael 3 1 0 2 33 50 2
7 Brockagh Emmetts 2 0 0 2 23 41 0

 ACL Division 3 Reserve Group 2

Rank Team P W D L F A PTS
1 Eskra Emmetts 2 2 0 0 61 21 4
2 Kildress Wolfe Tones 2 2 0 0 25 14 4
3 Killeeshil St Mary’s 2 1 0 1 24 6 2
4 Fionntamhnach Na Piarsaigh 2 1 0 1 35 32 2
5 Drumragh Sarsfields 2 1 0 1 29 33 2
6 Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic 2 1 0 1 29 42 2
7 Gleann Éallaigh 1 0 0 1 8 15 0
8 Cill na mBán Naomh Mhuire 2 0 0 2 16 37 0
9 Breac an Bhile Eoghan Rua 1 0 0 1 14 41 0
By Gerard Sun 26th Jul

Related News

View All

Main Sponsors

Our Partners

O'Neills

O'Neills

LCC Group

LCC Group

Bank of Ireland

Bank of Ireland

Begley's Sports

Rocwell Natural Mineral Water

Rocwell Natural Mineral Water

Donnelly Group

Donnelly Group