Admin Login

Tyrone CCC Fixtures Schedule

By tyronepro Sun 9th Aug

TYRONE CCC FIXTURES               
Sunday 9th August   @ 11.00am     Minor League
Coalisland Fianna       v          Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa
An Charraig Mhor       v          Strabane Sigersons
Trillick St. Macartan’s v          Cappagh
Clonoe O`Rahilly’s      v          Moy Tir na nOg
Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s    v. Drumragh Sarsfields
Greencastle St. Patrick’s        v. Owen Roes Clann na nGael
Aghyaran St. Davog’s v          Naomh Eoghan
Naomh Bríd     v          BYE
Tattyreagh St. Patrick’s          v. Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic
Moortown St Malachy’s          v. Eglish St. Patrick’s
Errigal Ciaran  v          Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
Kildress Wolfe Tones  v          Omagh St Enda’s
Galbally Pearses         v          Cookstown Fr. Rock’s
Donaghmore St. Patrick’s      v. Edendork St Malachy’s
Dromore St. Dympna’s           v. Fintona Pearses
Both Domhnaigh       v          BYE
Beragh Red Knights    v          Gael Naomh Padraig
Stewartstown Harps   v          Brackaville Owen Roes
 
Monday 10th August @ 6.45pm      Under 14 Hurling League
Omagh St. Enda’s       v          Eire Og Carrickmore
Fintona Pearses          v          Naomh Colum Cille
 
Tuesday 11th August @ 7.15pm     Under 16 League
Fintona Pearses          v          Strabane Sigersons
Drumquin Wolfe Tones           v          Greencastle St. Patrick’s
 
Tues 11th @ 7.30pm  Div. 3 All County League                
Cookstown Fr. Rock’s v          Urney St. Columba’s
 
Wednesday 12th August @ 7.15pm            Under 16 League
Coalisland Fianna       v          Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa
Cappagh         v          Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s
Galbally Pearses         v          Errigal Ciaran
Killeeshil St Mary’s     v          Gael Naomh Padraig
Naomh Eoghan           v          Tattyreagh St. Patrick’s
Eskra Emmetts           v          Rock St Patrick’s
Dungannon Thomas Clarkes v. Clonoe O`Rahilly’s
Cookstown Fr. Rock’s v          Donaghmore St. Patrick’s
An Charraig Mhor       v          Both Domhnaigh
Trillick St. Macartan’s v          Omagh St Enda’s
Kildress Wolfe Tones  v          Moy Tir na nOg
Eglish St. Patrick’s      v          Stewartstown Harps
Pomeroy Plunketts     v          Dromore St. Dympna’s
Edendork St Malachy’s          v. Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s
Donaghmore St. Patrick’s B   v. Moortown St Malachy’s
Owen Roes Clann na nGael   v.Aghyaran St. Davog’s
Naomh Brid     v          Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic
Aghaloo O’Neill’s        v. Brackaville Owen Roes
 
Wed 12th @7.15pm    LCC Group Junior Football Championship Preliminary Rd                   
In Drumragh  Drumquin Wolfe Tones           v          Fintona Pearses
 
Thursday 13th August @     7.15pm            Under 16 League
Drumragh Sarsfields   v          Beragh Red Knights
 
Thurs @7.15pm         LCC Group Senior Football Championship First Round            
In Edendork   Clonoe O’Rahilly’s      v          Coalisland Fianna
 
Friday 14th August @ 6.45pm         Minor Hurling League
Strabane Shamrocks  v          Eire Og Carrickmore
 
Fri @ 6.15/7.45pm     All County League               
Eglish St. Patrick’s      v          Aghyaran St. Davog’s
Moortown St Malachy’s          v. Owen Roe O`Neill’s
Tattyreagh St. Patrick’s          v. Greencastle St. Patrick’s
Strabane Sigersons    v          Gortin St Patrick’s
Aghaloo O’Neill’s        v          Augher St Macartan’s
Edendork St Malachy’s          v. Rock St Patrick’s
Naomh Eoghan           v          Stewartstown Harps
Clogher Eire Og          v          Beragh Red Knights
Urney St Columba’s    v          Coalisland Fianna
Killeeshil St Mary’s     v          Brackaville Owen Roes
Glenelly St. Joseph’s  v          Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic
Cookstown Fr. Rock’s v          Errigal Ciaran
Clann na nGael           v          Brockagh Emmetts
Drumragh Sarsfields   v          Killyman St. Mary’s
 
Fri @ 7.45pm LCC Group Senior Football Championship First Round            
IN Omagh       Killyclogher St. Mary’s v          An Charraig Mhor
 
Saturday 15th August @ 11.00am  Under 14 League
Dungannon Thomas Clarke   v          Donaghmore St. Patrick’s
Eglish St. Patrick’s      v          Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa
Trillick St. Macartan’s v          An Charraig Mhor
Edendork St Malachy’s          v          Beragh Red Knights
Coalisland Fianna       v          Moortown St Malachy’s
Castlederg St Eugene’s          v. Strabane Sigersons
Donaghmore St. Patrick’s B   v. Gael Naomh Padraig
Rock St Patrick’s        v.   Clonoe O`Rahilly’s
Pomeroy Plunketts     v.  Greencastle St. Patrick’s
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s   v. Derrytresk Fir an Chnoic
Brackaville Owen Roes          v. Cookstown Fr. Rock’s B
Drumquin Wolfe Tones           v. Urney St Columba’s
Galbally Pearses         v.  Cookstown Fr. Rock’s
Errigal Ciaran  v          Dromore St. Dympna’s
Cappagh         v          Fintona Pearses
Killeeshil St Mary’s     v. Kildress Wolfe Tones
Omagh St Enda’s        v. Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s
Drumragh Sarsfields   v. Both Domhnaigh
Moy Tir na nOg           v. Stewartstown Harps
Clann na nGael         v          BYE
Aghaloo O’Neill’s        v. Owen Roe O`Neill’s
Errigal Ciaran B          v. Naomh Brid
Naomh Eoghan           v. Eskra Emmetts
Tattyreagh St. Patrick’s          v. Aghyaran St. Davog’s
 
Sat @ 4.30pm LCC Group Senior Football Championship First Round                       
In Galbally      Loughmacrory St. Teresa’s    v          Dungannon Thomas Clarkes
 
Sat @ 7.00pm LCC Group Senior Football Championship First Round                       
In Coalisland Ardboe O’Donovan Rossa      v          Donaghmore St. Patrick’s
 
Sunday 16th August 2.15/3.45pm    Div. 3      All County League     
Castlederg St Eugene’s          v. Drumquin Wolfe Tones
Fintona Pearses          v. Eskra Emmetts
Sun @ 2.00pm           LCC Group Senior Football Championship First Round            
In Dungannon           Moy Tir na nOg           v          Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s
 
Sun @ 4.30pm           LCC Group Senior Football Championship First Round            
In Loughmacrory      Omagh St. Enda’s       v          Dromore St. Dympna’s
 
Sun @ 7.00pm           LCC Group Senior Football Championship First Round            
In Carrickmore          Errigal Ciaran  v          Pomeroy Plunketts
 
Monday 17th August @ 8.00pm      LCC Group Senior Football Championship First Rd                   
In Omagh       Galbally Pearses         v          Trillick St. Macartan’s

By tyronepro Sun 9th Aug

Related News

View All

Main Sponsors

Our Partners

O'Neills