Admin Login

U16 Academy Squad Trials

By tyronepro Thu 26th Mar

The following players are requested to attend Tyrone U16 Academy Squad Trials on Saturday at 9:15am in the Tyrone GAA Centre, Garvaghey:

Gregory Mc Caughey Augher
Eoin Grimes Beragh
Callun Corrigan Beragh
Eoin Loghran Brackaville
Conor Stock Brackaville
Eamon Rushe Brackaville
Anthony Deehan Brockagh
Niall Russell Brockagh
Simon Gervin Brockagh
Marc Canavan Brockagh
James Taggart Clonoe
Joe Brady Clonoe
Eoghan Rankin Coalisland
Bailey Leonard Coalisland
Odhran Bayne Coalisland
Conor Donnelly Cookstown
Ryan Mullan Cookstown
Caolan Mullan Cookstown
Tiernan Canavan Cookstown
Ronan Hughes Cookstown
Shane Crewe Derrylaughan
Colm Rooney Derrylaughan
Sean Cullen Derrylaughan
Ryan Daly Donaghmore
Ryan Cush Donaghmore
Sean Donaghy Donaghmore
Oran Sludden Dromore
Odhran Rafferty Dromore
Caolan Mc Carron Dromore
Cahir Goodwin Dromore
James Broderick Drumragh
Eoin Rae Drumragh
Darragh O Kane Drumragh
Caolan Womersley Drumragh
Fintan Mc Bride Dungannon
Brian Mc Nulty Dungannon
Oran Mallon Dungannon
James Morgan Dungannon
Mark Mc Kearney Dungannon
Odhran Donnelly Edendork
Seamus Muldoon Eglish
Jack Mullan Eglish
Ciaran Mc Gready Eglish
Cathair Quinn Errigal Ciaran
Peter Og Mc Cartan Errigal Ciaran
Ethan Owens Errigal Ciaran
Sean Gillespie Fintona
Jarlath Murphy Fintona
Liam Hughes Killeeshil
Ryan Doyle Killeeshil
Shea Skeffington Killeeshil
James Muarry Killeeshil
Ciaran Breen Omagh
Damien Mc Guigan Omagh
Kevin Conway Omagh
Peadar Mullan Tattyreagh
Mark Gilloway Tattyreagh
Kieran Taggart Tattyreagh
Ryan Kelly Trillick
Darragh Mc Quaide Trillick
Conall Mc Cann Trillick
James Garrity Trillick

 
The following players are requested to attend Tyrone U16 Academy Squad Trials on Saturday at 10:30am in the Tyrone GAA Centre, Garvaghey:
 

Jonathan Connolly Aghyaran
Ronan Cassidy Ardboe
Coanll Devlin Ardboe
Patrick Mooney Ardboe
Cormac Morgan Ardboe
Eoin Lynn Ardboe
Stefan O Hare Ardboe
Darren Traynor Castlederg
Connor Ramsey Castlederg
Conor Harper Castlederg
Jamie Mc Aleer Drumquin
James O Kane Drumquin
Cormac Rodgers Drumquin
Michael Mc Mullan Glenelly
Nathan Mc Laughlin Glenelly
Sean Og Mc Aleer Gortin
Ciaran Brolly Gortin
Patrick Mc Elhatton Greencastle
Sean Og Clarke Greencastle
Jordan Gumley Greencastle
Adam Connolly Kildress
Matthew Mc Guigan Kildress
Faolan Girvan Kildress
Daragh Morgan Killyman
Adam Roche Killyman
Luke Roche Killyman
Callum Gallagher Moortown
Eoin Quinn Moortown
Rian Mc Lernon Moortown
Owen Bradley Newtownstewart
Jake Mc Hugh Newtownstewart
Gavin Trainer Newtownstewart
Conn Tinney Owen Roes
Jude Campbell Pomeroy
Peter Rafferty Pomeroy
Aidan Mc Kenna Pomeroy
Cormac O Neill Rock
Liam Nugent Rock
Adrian Barrow Rock
Shea Burke Stewartstown
James Mitchell Stewartstown
Stephen Talbot Stewartstown
Jordan Gilloway Strabane
Oran Mc Cay Strabane
Aaron Harkin Strabane
Patrick Mc Hugh Urney
Daryll Maxwell Urney
Daniel Doherty Urney

 
All players must attend the above session to be considered for squad selection.  Players are requested to bring their own water bottle, gum shield and a warm tracksuit.
 

By tyronepro Thu 26th Mar

Related News

View All

Main Sponsors

Our Partners

O'Neills